• Ikke på lager

Voron V0.1 Kit By LDO

Det berømte Voron V0.1 Kit fra LDO (printede dele ikke inkluderet)

Kvalitets dele hele vejen igennem, heriblandt komplet færdiglavet ledningsnet, se alle inkluderet dele i kittet under BOM længere nede på siden.

Rammen fås i sort eller rød

4.796,00 kr.
Farve
  • Sort
  • Rød
Antal
  Ikke på lager


Populær

Features & Extras

  • Stainless Steel Linear Rails - That's right, no more worrying about rusty rails. You'll still want to grease these rails, but you can do it at the end of your build.
  • Linear Rail Mounting Bar - Our kit includes 5 custom 7H size linear rail mounting bar to secure the linear rails onto the extrusions, (no need to fiddle with tiny m2 nuts on a thin plastic part)
  • Brass Heatset Insert Tool - We've included a custom machined brass tip for your soldering iron, use it to install heatset inserts with ease! Check here for more information.
  • Pre-cut & Pre-wired - Our kit includes all necessary wiring: cut to just the right length and pre-crimped or soldered to their respective parts. See our supplementary wiring guide here.
  • Two Types of Nuts - We've included both black oxide hex nuts and stainless square nuts in our kit, use whichever type you prefer.
  • Partially Threaded Screws - The small pack of partially threaded SHCS screws (M3x30/x35) are for the mini-afterburner, they help reduce wear on the Guidler and Latch parts.
  • Hex Wrenches - We found that 1.5mm hex wrenches wear out easily, so we threw in a bunch of them. However, you should definitely still buy a set of good quality hex wrenches.
  • Threadlocker - Rev. A kits include a small tube of threadlocker for use on grub(set) screws. Starting from Rev. B, a separate bag of set screws with precoated threadlocker is included.
  • 2mm Drill Bit - Metric drill bits may not be very common in some parts of the world, so we included one. Use it to ream the filament path in your printed extruder parts.
  • RTV Glue - Rev. A kits include a tube of RTV glue for securing the heatpad to the aluminium build plate. Check out this great video by Nero3D for assembling a safe build plate. Starting from Rev. B, build plates will ship partially assembled with the heatpad and RTV glue pre-applied.
  • BOM (Kittet inkludere...)

    Parts Box

    Items/Specs/Part NO

    Qty.

    Build Plate & PartsDrag Chain, 7x7mm1
    Aluminum Build Plate, 120x120mm Cast Aluminum1
    Keenovo Silicone Heater, 100x100mm,   24VDC 60W, w/ Thermal Fuse1
    Die Springs, Yellow,  8x4x20mm3
    LDO Flex Plate, 120x120mm, Double Side PEI Coated1
    LDO Flex Plate, 120x120mm, Single Side Smooth PEI1
    Rubber Magnetic Pad, 120x120mm1
    Thumb Nut, M3, SS3043
    Electronics & WiringDC/DC Buck Converter, 24V to 5V1
    Raspberry Pi 3B+1
    MicroSD Card, 16G1
    Blower Fan, 3010, 24V2
    Axial Fan, 3006, 5V1
    AC Inlet1
    Fuse, Slow Blow, 250VAC 2A  2
    Heat Cartridge, 24V 50W1
    Thermistor,  NTC 100K B39501
    LDO V0.1 Cable Kit (pre-cut&wired)1
    Bowden Tubing, 4x3mm1
    Zip Ties, 3x150mm100
    Fasteners, Tools & MiscShim Washer, 6x3x0.5mm38
    Hex Nut, M260
    Hex Nut, M3130
    Square Nut, M3110
    Lock Nut, M36
    Machine Screw, BHCS, M2x675
    Machine Screw, FHCS, M2x612
    Machine Screw, SHCS, M2x812
    Machine Screw, BHCS, M2.5x66
    Machine Screw, BHCS, M3x663
    Machine Screw, BHCS, M3x8110
    Machine Screw, BHCS, M3x1028
    Machine Screw, BHCS, M3x1228
    Machine Screw, BHCS, M3x166
    Machine Screw, BHCS, M3x2512
    Machine Screw, BHCS, M3x3012
    Machine Screw, BHCS, M3x3533
    Machine Screw, BHCS, M3x4012
    Self-tapping Screw, M2x1017
    T Nut, 15x5.4x1.52
    Brass Heatset Insert, M3x5x460
    LDO customized Brass Heatset Insert Tool (Solder Tip)1
    3M VHB Tape1
    Rubber Feet, 14x11x9mm4
    Magnets, Neodymium, Round, 6x3mm10
    Drill bit, 2mm1
    Hex Wrench, 1.5mm3
    Hex Wrench, 2mm1
    Hex Wrench, 2.5mm1
    Frame KitLDO V0 Frame kit (Color options:  Black, Red, Blue, Purple, Green, Orange, Gold)1
    Linear Rail KitLDO customized Linear Rail Mounting Bar for V0.15
    LDO Stainless Steel Linear Rail Kit 5xLDO-SLR7H-150Z01
    Motor KitLDO V0.1 Motor Kit, Teflon coated Z motor leadscrew shaft.1
    LDO Anti Backlash Nut, POM, Tr8X81
    PanelsSide Panel 211mm x 229mm x 3mm Acrylic, Clear2
    Front Door 212mm x 239mm x 3mm Acrylic, Clear1
    Rear Panel 212mm x 248mm x 3mm Acrylic, Matte Black1
    Mid panel 170mm x 230mm x 3mm Acrylic, Matte Black1
    Motor Panel 37mm x 122mm x 3mm Acrylic, Matte Black1
    Deck Panel 172mm x 209mm x 3mm Acrylic, Matte Black1
    TopHat Front/Rear Panel 2mm Acrylic, Clear2
    TopHat Side Panel  2mm Acrylic, Clear2
    TopHat Top Panel 2mm Acrylic, Clear1
    Toolhead & MotionOriginal Bondtech Drive Gear Kit1
    Teflon Tube, 4x2mm1
    Thumb Screw Assembly1
    Bearing, MR852
    Bearing, F623-RS24
    Pulley 2GT 20T (6mm wide) (5mm bore)2
    Gates Belt, 2GT RF, 6mm4 meter
    Machine Screw, SHCS, M3x30, Partially Threaded2
    Machine Screw, SHCS, M3x35, Partially Threaded3
    PSUMeanwell LRS-150-241
    ControllerBigtreetech SKR mini E3 (v2)1
    Power CordC13 Power Cord, 1.5 meter1
    Hotend

    Phaetus DragonFly BMO Hotend (Please don't use the SCHC M2.5x6 in the hotend kit, 

    and use the BHCS M2.5x6 from hardware kit for mounting)

    1
    N/APVC Wire Duct, 20Wx25H-mm330mm
  • Tips

    • Take advantage of the Voron on Discord: https://discord.gg/voron. The community is very active on Discord and the users are very helpful on the #voron_0_questions channel.
    • Download Fusion 360 and get a free license to view the 3D model of the printer. The 3D model is a very useful reference when the manual is ambiguous or unclear.
    • Check out Nero 3DP's Youtube channel, he has a ton of videos on assembling Voron printers.
    • Get a serial number once you finish building your Voron.
    • The stock LDO kits include 2mm tophat panels, all other panels are 3mm (see supplementary print guide).However, some vendors will include their own unique panels, check with your vendor.
    • The Z axis cable chain may include more links than needed. When installing, move the build plate to the most most position, then fit the cable chain and remove links as needed. Beware, if your cable chain is too long, it may interfere with Z homing!
  • Guides

    • Printed Parts Guide (LDO supplement) - Are you planning on printing parts before the kit arrives? Read our supplementary print guide to see which parts to print/replace/omit.
    • Wiring Guide - We created this supplementary wiring guide to make wiring your printer a breeze.
    • Nuts in 1515 Extrusions - See our short guide here for tips on handling nuts in 1515 aluminium extrusions.

Oplysninger om produkt

23340